The short answer

For a two-car operator running 60 to 150 trips a month, Limo Anywhere CORE has the lower subscription: $99 plus $0.25 a trip, so $114 to $136.50, against $149 for Moovs Standard. Both add a $299 one-time fee. Below 50 trips a month Limo Anywhere quotes a custom price, and Moovs' Test Drive is free up to 10 rides.

The card processing rate can matter more than the subscription. Moovs prints 3.4% + $0.30 for Standard. Limo Anywhere's pricing page says processing charges are not part of its total and does not print a rate, so ask for it before you compare what each will really cost you.

Subscription cost by monthly trips

Limo Anywhere's pricing calculator charges a base fee plus a fee per trip: $99 plus $0.25 a trip on CORE, up to 500 trips, then $0.50 a trip. Moovs charges a flat $149 on Standard, and its plan table lists 150 rides a month on that plan. Below is what that means at the volumes a two-car operator is likely to see.

Monthly subscription in US dollars, read 17 October 2026
Trips a monthLimo Anywhere COREMoovs
Up to 10Custom plan through sales (50 trips or fewer)$0 on Test Drive
60$114.00$149.00 on Standard
100$124.00$149.00 on Standard
150$136.50$149.00 on Standard

Where the two meet

On the published formula, Limo Anywhere CORE reaches $149 at 200 trips a month, the point where it costs the same as Moovs Standard. That is above the 150 rides Moovs' plan table lists for Standard, so within that allowance CORE is the cheaper subscription. Moovs' FAQ says it does not charge per trip, so confirm with Moovs what happens if you go past 150.

Over a first year at 60 trips a month, including the one-time fees, Limo Anywhere CORE comes to $1,667 and Moovs Standard to $2,087, a difference of $420. Converted the way MileBetter turns monthly fixed costs into weekly ones, multiplying by 12 and dividing by 52, that is $26.31 a week against $34.38.

A worked example with card fees

Take an example two-car operator with 60 trips a month, all paid by card at an average of $150. This is an illustration, not a customer. On Moovs Standard, card fees would be $324 a month, more than twice the $149 subscription. For Limo Anywhere you need its processing rate to complete the same sum, which is why the rate belongs in your first sales call.

If most of your clients pay by invoice or bank transfer instead, card fees shrink and the subscription difference becomes the main cost difference.

What each entry plan includes

The features below are listed on each pricing page for the entry plan. Both cover online booking, dispatch and a driver app; the differences are in seats, extras and how the price is built.

Entry plans compared, read 17 October 2026
Limo Anywhere COREMoovs Standard
Price$99 a month + $0.25 a trip$149 a month
One-time fee$299 upfront$299 setup
VolumeUp to 500 trips a month, then $0.50 a trip150 rides a month in the plan table
UsersUnlimited3 team seats
Vehicles and driversUnlimitedUnlimited
Online bookingORES online booking engineCustomer booking portal
Driver appDriver AnywhereDriver app for iOS and Android
Card processingIn-house; rate not printed3.4% + $0.30
Free optionNone listedTest Drive, up to 10 rides a month
ContractMonth to month, 30 days' noticeNot stated on the pricing page

Choose Limo Anywhere if, choose Moovs if

Neither is wrong for two cars. The choice depends on volume, staff and how clients pay.

  • Choose Limo Anywhere if you run more than 50 trips a month, want more than three users on the entry plan and prefer paying for the trips you actually run.
  • Choose Moovs if you want to start free, prefer one flat fee that does not move with your trip count, and want to know your card rate before you sign.
  • Choose neither yet if you run one car and a handful of jobs a month: a booking form, a payment link and a daily record may be enough, as our guide to commission-free bookings explains.

Where MileBetter fits

MileBetter is neither of these. It does not take bookings, dispatch or process payments, and it does not connect to Moovs or Limo Anywhere. It is a business manager for UK self-employed drivers: you log each day's earnings, tips, expenses, hours and trips, and it shows net earnings and the week's progress against a take-home goal after your fixed vehicle costs. If you run either tool, MileBetter can sit beside it.

To try it, start on the free plan, enter your vehicle payment, insurance and maintenance budget, and log one working day.

Does Moovs charge per trip?

Moovs' pricing page says no: it is a flat monthly subscription, $149 for Standard and $199 for Pro, with card processing fees charged separately. Its plan table still lists ride allowances, 150 a month on Standard, so check the limit with Moovs if you expect to run more than that.

How much does Limo Anywhere cost for 60 trips a month?

Using the calculator formula on Limo Anywhere's pricing page, CORE costs $99 plus $0.25 per trip, so $114 a month at 60 trips, plus a one-time $299 upfront fee. Card processing is charged separately and its rate is not printed on the page. Prices read 17 October 2026.

Which is better for a single car?

With one car and up to 10 rides a month, Moovs' free Test Drive costs nothing. Limo Anywhere asks operators at 50 trips a month or fewer to contact sales for a custom plan. A booking form and a card payment link can also be enough at that size, without any dispatch subscription.

Make the next week easier to read. MileBetter turns a quick daily check-in into a useful business view.

Start free